Privacy Policy

MBIOTECH is commited to protecting your privacy. This policy explains what information we will be collecting on you and the procedures that we have in place to safeguard your whilst you browse the website. 

 

What information do we collect? 

We collect information from you when you navigate our site, browse our goods, place an order, and fill out survey forms. 

When ordering through our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to fill in your email, credit/debit card, address, and phone number.

What do we use your information for?

1.) To personalize your experience (your information helps us to tailor our services to suit your needs).

2.) To improve our website (We continually strive to improve website by using your information).

3.) To improve customer service

4.) To process transaction. Your information will not be sold, exchanged, transfered, or given to any other company for any reason without your consent. We only use your information for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested by you. 

5.) Initiating contest, survey, promotional offers, and other site features

6.) To send emails on a periodic basis. The email address that you provide for order processing will be used to send you information and updates regarding your order. Occassionaly, we will also send promotional offers, news, and updates about our site. 

Note: If you would like to stop receiving emails from us, you can drop an email to info@mbiotech.asia stating "Unsubcribe".

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?
We do not sell, trade, or transfer to outside parties regarding your personal information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as they agree to keep your information secure and confidential. However, we may release your information if it is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, information that is not personally identifiable may be given to other parties for marketing, advertisement, and other uses.

Your Consent
You consent to our Privacy Policy when using our site.
 
Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us via info@mbiotech.asia
 
Personal Data Protection Act 2010
In compliance with Personal Data Protection Act 2010, maintaining and securing personal data of our customers is a top priority for us at Mbiotech Sdn. Bhd.
Please click here for the notice pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA Act 2010)